Contact Us

Contact Address

Delhi Gymkhana Club
2, Safdarjung Road,
New Delhi - 110011
Ph: 23015531 - 35, 23012773
Fax : 23010584


For any kind of enquiry please mail us at :

Secretary :
secretary@delhigymkhana.org.in
secydgc@gmail.com
Estate Manager :
em@delhigymkhana.org.in
Library :
library@delhigymkhana.org.in
Membership :
membership@delhigymkhana.org.in
Bills :
bill@delhigymkhana.org.in
Accounts :
finance@delhigymkhana.org.in
Exe Mgr F&B :
ManagerFB@delhigymkhana.org.in
Cottage Reservation :
cottage@delhigymkhana.org.in
Chief Admn. Officer :
cao@delhigymkhana.org.in
Computer Section :
ComputerSection@delhigymkhana.org.in

Contact Form

 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Numbers With Extensions

Extension Source Number
9 Telephone Operator Console
142/145 Reception
Fax 2301 0584
136/104 Committee Room
130 Secretary 23010617
131 P S to Secretary 9711228360
130 Secretary 23010617
117 Asst Secretary (P) 9868896959
244 Asstt Secretary (Fin) 9871100331
133 Chief Administrative Officer 9910466637
118 Accounts Manager (P) 9810731020
185/190 Accounts Office
137 Bill Section Manager
141 Party Billing
147 Chief Librarian 9899520620
187 Main Library
135 F&B Executive Mgr 9717096848
152 Party Booking
153 Service Counter
158/161 F&B Store & Office
139 Kwality Restaurant
Room Reeservation Direct 23010588
163 Room Reeservation Incharge
155 Room Service
245 Room Service House Keeper
194 Estate Manager 9968324950
178 Estate Linen Store
110 Estate House Keeping
151 Estate Electrical Deptt
160 Estate Manager Security 9811467487
247 M I Room 9968246022 / 9899170807
109 AC
102/249 Bar Manager
180 Billiard Room
188 Barber Shop
103 Computer Section
146 Cloak Room Gents
143 Cloak Room Ladies
252 Beauty Parlour
243 Dispatch
115 Health Club
148 Gates Ingate
129 Gates Outgate
165 Kitchen Store
159 Laundry
186 Massage Room
150/157 Store/Purchase
149 Squash Courts
184 Staff Canteen
140 Swimming Pool I/C 9810450809
247 Nursing Assistant